Home   Avoca Outerwear   Donegal Designs   Harris/Moon Tweeds   Raincoats   Wool & Cashmere Outerwear   Delivery and Returns   Contact

Venues 2018

January
   

venues pic6.jpg

venuespics11.jpg

venues pic1.jpg

venues pics12.jpg

venuespic10.jpg

venuespic9.jpg

venues pic8.jpg

venues pics13.jpg

venues pic4.jpg

26-28
The France Show


 Olympia, London
         
February
   
08-10
The Town Hall, Wetherby


Wetherby, North Yorkshire
15-17 Craft 4 Crafters
     Westpoint, Exeter





March
   
01-04
Knitting and Stitching Show


Olympia, London
08-11
Crufts     NEC Birmingham
15-18
Sewing for Pleasure
    NEC Birmingham





April        
06-08
Hyde End Craft Fair

Great Missenden, Bucks
12-14
Craft 4 Crafters


Bath & West Showground, Shepton Mallet
20-22
Firle Place Garden Show


Nr Lewes, East Sussex
26-29
Harrogate Spring Flower Show     Great Yorkshire Showground





May        
02-06
Badminton Horse Trials


Badminton, Gloucestershire
10-13
RHS Malvern Spring Flower Festival
    Three Counties Showground, Worcs 
17-19
Devon County Show     Westpoint, Exeter
30-31
Royal Bath & West
     The Showground, Shepton Mallet





June        
01-02
Royal Bath & West


The Showground, Shepton Mallet
07-09
South of England
    The Showground, Ardingly, W Sussex
15-17
Royal Three Counties


Three Counties Showgrounds, Worcs
21-24
The Royal Highland
    The Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
27-28
Royal Norfolk
     The Showground, Norfolk





July        
03-08
RHS Hampton Court Flower Show     Hampton Court Palace, Surrey
10-12
Great Yorkshire Show


Great Yorkshire Showground, Harrogate
18-22
RHS Tatton Park Flower Show


Tatton Park, Cheshire
27-29
Loseley Park Garden Show


Loseley Park, Guildford, Surrey
         
August        
04-05
Sandringham Food and Drink


Sandringham, Norfolk
10-11
Shrewsbury Flower Show     The Quarry, Shrewsbury
16-19
Southport Flower Show     Victoria Park, Southport
26-27
Edenbridge and Oxted      Lingfield, Surrey
30-31
 Burghley Horse Trials
     Burghley House, Stamford, Lincs





September        
01-02
Burghley Horse Trials     Burghley House, Stamford, Lincs 
08-09
Sandringham Country Fair


Sandringham, Norfolk
14-16
Harrogate Autumn Flower Show
    The Showground, Harrogate
29-30
Malvern Autumn Show      The Showground, Malvern, Worcs 
         
October        
11-14
The Knitting and Stitching Show     Alexandra Palace, Wood Green, London
19-21
Hyde End Craft Fair

Great Missenden, Bucks
29-31
Spirit of Christmas Fair


Olympia, London





November         
01-04
Spirit of Christmas

Olympia, London
08-11
Yorkshire Crafts for Christmas
    The Showground, Harrogate
15-18
Loseley House Christmas Fair


Guildford, Surrey
22-25
Burghley House Christmas Fair


Stamford, Lincs
29-30
Country Living Christmas Fair


HIC, Harrogate, N Yorks





December  
     
 01-02
Country Living Christmas Fair

 HIC, Harrogate, N Yorks





All Show Dates are subject to amendments. Please check website for updates.